ABOUT

TerrorMasta started producing in 1997 with some cheap software.
Keeping practising with other software, he released some tracks on CD-Rs at Mascha Records, Cerebral Destruction and his own label Braindestruction Recordz.
Playing on several parties in germany he became better known and played at places like italy, austria, switzerland and holland.
Finally he released the vinyl "Druckerzeugnisse" together with Materialschlacht, which got rated with 6 from 6 points by the german well known music-magazine "raveline".
After that he appeared on several CDs and Vinyls on labels like Epileptik, Speedcore, Darkcore, Special Forces, TerrorNoize Industry, Kopfkrank and Braindestruction Recordz.

Real Name: Lars L.
Day of Birth: 12.04.1982
Lives In: Frechen at cologne, Germany
Producing since: 1997
Styles: Speedcore, Terror, Breaks
eMail: webmaster@braindestruction.com

BOOKING:

Live-Equipment:

Akai MPC2500
Korg KaosPad 3


demo will be available soon again
terrormasta@braindestruction.com

 

Partys

Tinnitus - 2002 in Essen

Hell Or Heaven 5 - 2002 in Salzburg (Austria)

Starfuckers - 2003 in Bologna (Italy)

Underground Hardcore - 2004 in Velbert
Underground Hardcore 2 - 2004 in Velbert
Death 2 Our Enemies 4 - 2004 in Hamburg
Underground Hardcore 3 - 2004 in Velbert
Fuckparade 2004 Party -2004 in Berlin
Velbertcore - 2004 in Velbert
Velbertcore 2 - 2005 in Velbert
Terrorizer 4 - 2005 in Zürich (Switzerland)
GZM II- 2005 Germany
Angernoizers Birthdayparty - 2006 Utrecht (Netherlands)
I Hate Trance - The Final - 2006 Utrecht (Netherlands)
3 Years Death 2 Our Enemies - 2006 in Hamburg
Jabo`s B(omb) Day - 2007 Dortmund
Abyssal Calling - 2007 Hannover
5 Years I Hate Trance - 2007 Dordrecht (Netherlands)
Army of Hardcore - 2007 Kleve
Rigormortis - 2007 Nottingham (United Kingdom)
Proud 2 Be Hardcore - 2007 Weilerswist
Böse 4 - 2007 Dresden
Earthquake - 2007 Oberhausen

Army of hardcore - 2007 Kleve